Rank Country Total
1Somalia9.710.09.58.28.49.39.89.49.710.09.89.7113.4
2Chad9.29.59.48.08.98.59.89.69.39.29.89.1110.3
3Sudan8.59.69.98.29.16.49.49.09.79.69.99.5108.7
4Congo (D. R.)9.79.68.37.79.28.79.08.99.29.68.89.5108.2
5Haiti10.09.27.38.98.89.29.410.08.08.48.810.0108.0
6Zimbabwe9.38.29.09.39.29.09.39.09.29.09.67.8107.9
7Afghanistan9.19.39.37.28.48.09.78.58.89.89.410.0107.5
8Central African Republic8.99.68.65.88.98.19.19.08.69.79.19.6105.0
9Iraq8.39.09.08.99.07.08.78.08.69.59.69.3104.8
10Cote d'Ivoire8.18.58.77.98.07.79.58.48.68.69.19.7102.8
11Guinea8.27.77.98.38.48.69.48.79.29.39.27.6102.5
12Pakistan8.89.29.37.58.56.68.67.38.79.49.19.3102.3
13Yemen8.78.48.66.98.37.78.68.77.79.39.38.2100.3
14Nigeria8.36.09.67.79.07.39.09.08.69.19.56.999.9
15Niger9.86.67.86.27.98.98.99.58.28.08.68.799.1
16Kenya8.88.58.77.68.57.08.97.87.77.98.88.598.7
17Burundi9.18.78.26.28.18.58.28.88.07.78.29.098.6
18Guinea Bissau8.77.25.47.48.18.79.28.47.89.39.28.898.3
18Myanmar8.28.08.76.09.07.99.78.39.08.58.36.798.3
20Ethiopia9.18.28.47.28.27.77.58.48.57.99.08.198.2
21Uganda 8.88.08.06.68.47.57.78.37.58.68.68.296.3
22North Korea8.25.36.94.78.59.29.99.39.58.17.48.695.6
23Timor-Leste8.58.07.15.87.37.98.88.76.88.38.39.394.9
24Cameroon8.07.37.87.88.47.08.88.38.17.88.56.894.6
25Bangladesh8.36.59.28.18.47.78.08.07.17.98.96.294.4
26Liberia8.38.66.87.08.08.47.08.86.37.38.19.394.0
27Nepal7.87.49.05.98.77.97.97.78.57.88.07.193.7
28Eritrea8.36.86.17.46.58.38.58.48.97.78.18.593.6
29Sri Lanka7.08.69.46.98.45.38.56.18.68.09.56.893.1
30Sierra Leone8.97.56.58.08.58.07.78.86.76.07.97.692.1
31Kyrgyzstan7.66.58.37.07.67.69.06.08.08.08.37.991.8
32Congo (Republic)8.57.76.06.78.27.38.98.37.57.36.78.291.4
33Malawi9.16.56.08.18.08.87.98.27.05.27.68.791.2
34Rwanda8.97.38.26.87.47.07.17.88.25.88.48.091.0
35Iran6.17.98.56.77.05.49.15.69.08.69.27.090.2
36Togo8.16.55.47.07.98.08.08.57.77.37.87.189.4
37Burkina Faso8.96.25.56.38.58.07.78.76.47.07.38.088.6
38Cambodia7.75.67.27.66.87.28.58.48.06.28.07.488.5
39Tajikistan7.75.97.26.06.87.48.96.98.57.48.67.088.3
39Uzbekistan7.35.77.46.38.26.88.46.09.08.58.76.088.3
41Equatorial Guinea8.52.76.67.29.14.59.68.19.48.18.26.088.1
42Mauritania8.26.87.85.56.57.37.37.97.07.97.97.988.0
43Lebanon6.58.58.76.66.85.77.05.86.68.78.88.087.7
44Colombia6.78.77.57.98.64.17.55.67.27.58.07.787.0
45Egypt7.16.48.35.77.46.58.65.98.36.88.07.886.8
46Laos7.65.86.56.85.77.28.07.78.57.18.67.286.7
47Georgia5.87.58.05.56.96.08.46.06.97.99.08.586.4
48Solomon Islands7.94.56.85.18.07.67.98.16.56.78.08.885.9
48Syria5.68.58.76.37.45.88.35.88.67.57.95.585.9
50Bhutan6.66.97.86.88.26.96.66.97.66.27.57.085.0
50Philippines7.36.57.26.77.15.68.36.17.38.38.56.185.0
52Angola8.66.66.25.98.84.58.58.27.56.27.06.784.6
53Israel/West Bank6.87.69.63.87.84.37.36.57.97.08.17.884.4
54Papua New Guinea7.44.56.97.49.16.47.58.76.36.67.16.484.2
55Comoros7.54.05.36.65.87.68.08.26.67.58.08.783.8
55Zambia8.97.65.76.87.37.77.67.86.15.35.87.383.8
57Mozambique9.04.04.67.77.48.27.68.67.07.15.66.783.6
58Madagascar8.34.65.24.97.87.67.18.66.06.88.08.383.2
59Bolivia7.24.67.76.48.96.56.87.16.36.58.06.982.9
60Dijbouti7.87.26.25.26.86.07.27.27.06.27.58.382.6
61Swaziland9.24.63.95.96.57.88.57.58.26.67.06.982.5
62Ecuador5.96.46.97.17.76.37.57.25.77.08.26.382.2
63Azerbaijan5.87.97.55.46.95.57.75.77.27.07.87.581.9
64Indonesia7.46.66.66.97.56.46.76.56.37.17.06.581.6
65Tanzania8.17.46.15.86.37.46.58.66.25.56.07.481.3
66Moldova6.14.46.67.56.56.77.66.36.57.88.07.281.2
66Nicaragua6.94.96.07.28.27.37.37.36.06.26.87.181.2
68Fiji5.93.97.66.97.77.08.65.56.57.07.96.681.1
69Bosnia5.06.88.45.96.85.27.65.06.17.09.28.080.9
69Gambia7.96.44.06.56.67.17.57.07.56.16.87.580.9
71Lesotho9.04.65.06.86.18.16.98.26.05.57.07.280.4
72China8.26.27.95.68.64.47.96.68.85.76.93.380.1
72Guatemala7.35.66.96.57.76.56.86.96.97.66.05.380.1
74Benin8.17.13.96.67.27.96.78.55.76.05.07.380.0
75Turkmenistan6.54.26.65.17.16.08.46.78.77.57.75.279.7
76India8.05.08.26.28.55.45.87.25.97.86.84.579.3
76Mali8.85.36.07.36.77.85.58.24.97.14.57.279.3
78Honduras7.63.95.36.68.17.07.36.66.36.56.36.978.3
78Thailand6.46.68.04.47.24.08.45.07.37.68.54.978.3
80Venezuela6.04.87.06.47.36.17.55.87.47.07.35.578.2
81Algeria6.46.17.85.76.85.27.16.17.57.26.85.378.0
82Russia6.35.17.65.77.64.67.85.38.17.27.84.677.7
83Belarus6.33.66.84.56.36.28.85.88.06.38.07.077.6
84Dominican Republic6.55.56.17.97.55.65.86.86.35.86.86.276.9
85Senegal7.66.46.36.07.26.55.97.86.26.34.56.176.8
86Cuba6.35.45.16.96.36.06.65.37.46.96.97.576.6
87Morocco6.46.56.46.47.56.06.96.66.45.96.34.976.3
88Vietnam6.75.05.75.76.26.17.56.47.76.06.96.176.1
89El Salvador7.65.35.87.17.66.36.56.96.77.04.34.976.0
90Cape Verde7.34.34.28.36.36.36.96.95.75.75.78.275.8
91Maldives6.05.94.96.85.06.77.46.97.05.77.65.875.6
92Gabon6.86.23.36.17.95.57.56.76.75.77.15.875.3
93Saudi Arabia6.05.87.53.27.03.47.94.28.97.57.95.975.2
94Mexico6.54.26.16.57.76.06.65.85.97.95.26.775.1
95Turkey5.96.08.34.57.45.55.95.75.27.47.55.674.9
96Jordan6.47.66.74.76.95.85.74.96.86.06.36.874.5
96Sao Tome7.14.34.87.36.26.96.97.04.95.86.36.974.5
98Serbia5.36.47.55.06.55.76.54.95.36.58.06.874.4
99Peru6.14.16.86.78.05.16.66.15.27.26.65.173.6
100Guyana6.43.65.98.47.46.46.55.55.06.35.16.072.6
101Paraguay5.91.96.55.58.35.97.95.56.46.47.74.572.4
102Armenia5.56.66.06.66.25.36.65.06.55.27.05.872.3
103Micronesia7.13.54.28.07.26.76.36.92.55.45.68.571.9
104Namibia7.25.65.37.18.56.34.46.75.55.53.56.271.7
105Suriname6.03.56.17.07.56.16.14.95.65.85.86.771.1
106Macedonia4.54.67.46.76.86.26.74.25.06.06.76.271.0
107Kazakhstan5.53.86.03.85.96.27.25.16.96.27.75.970.2
108Tunisia5.53.45.65.26.65.07.25.37.77.06.84.870.1
109Samoa7.02.74.88.36.65.96.24.74.25.55.18.669.5
110Ukraine5.33.16.56.35.96.07.44.15.54.08.06.869.0
111Libya5.54.66.03.96.94.67.34.38.35.97.04.468.7
111Malaysia6.04.86.74.26.74.96.05.16.96.06.45.068.7
113Botswana8.96.44.55.67.46.35.06.05.04.13.35.467.9
114Belize6.75.44.47.06.85.76.05.83.85.54.36.367.7
114Ghana6.85.55.57.66.36.14.87.74.53.04.25.667.7
116Cyprus4.44.47.65.37.35.05.03.33.35.37.98.867.6
116South Africa8.46.75.94.18.25.35.55.54.64.55.93.067.6
118Jamaica6.23.44.36.76.26.36.55.95.36.33.76.367.1
119Seychelles5.83.94.84.96.65.46.84.15.86.15.77.167.0
120Grenada5.83.23.98.06.55.76.24.24.35.35.67.766.4
121Albania5.53.15.16.85.45.96.45.05.05.46.36.366.1
122Brunei5.13.96.24.17.83.47.73.26.75.67.44.765.8
123Brazil6.13.56.54.58.53.95.95.85.16.54.93.965.1
124Trinidad5.33.24.77.76.94.55.54.95.15.55.64.863.7
125Antigua & Barbuda5.23.04.17.65.95.15.84.34.54.93.75.859.9
126Romania5.13.26.05.05.85.85.94.54.04.15.25.259.8
127Mongolia5.51.64.01.96.25.35.95.66.05.05.57.159.6
128Kuwait5.13.84.94.35.94.05.72.96.24.57.25.059.5
129Bahrain4.52.96.83.16.03.46.92.75.94.86.65.359.0
129Bulgaria4.13.64.35.55.75.35.94.64.34.95.35.559.0
131Panama6.03.94.64.97.44.94.65.24.55.72.53.657.8
132Croatia4.35.55.54.95.05.94.43.44.34.44.75.057.3
133Bahamas5.82.84.46.26.24.85.24.23.24.34.54.956.5
134Montenegro4.54.56.42.44.15.24.33.65.04.86.25.356.3
135Lativa4.23.94.94.85.75.85.33.93.63.34.34.454.2
136Barbados4.32.94.46.86.35.03.92.92.54.24.25.452.8
137Costa Rica5.14.34.14.16.54.93.54.23.02.53.54.950.6
138United Arab Emirates4.12.84.63.05.44.26.53.35.73.03.64.150.4
139Qatar4.22.74.93.15.03.76.02.35.03.05.04.649.5
140Estonia4.13.95.44.54.94.34.12.93.02.95.53.949.3
140Oman5.11.53.01.53.03.85.94.46.95.36.32.449.3
142Hungary3.13.13.54.55.55.45.43.73.02.54.74.348.7
143Greece4.12.64.54.44.35.14.93.83.13.82.54.347.4
144Slovakia3.82.35.05.15.24.63.93.63.62.33.73.947.1
145Argentina4.42.64.93.56.04.44.03.54.02.73.03.846.8
145Poland4.33.53.55.64.74.34.23.33.52.53.63.946.8
147Italy3.63.55.33.24.14.24.72.83.14.94.42.045.8
148Malta3.45.44.04.44.14.13.72.93.43.72.04.445.4
149Lithuania4.13.23.74.65.75.33.62.93.12.52.83.845.3
150Mauritius3.31.63.53.05.44.54.73.93.53.63.24.044.2
151Spain3.32.96.01.94.74.52.12.42.64.95.62.243.1
152Czech Republic3.02.83.84.03.84.63.73.93.02.13.83.842.4
153Chile5.03.03.52.85.04.62.14.33.32.51.43.340.7
154Uruguay 3.91.72.45.34.73.82.53.32.53.72.73.940.4
155South Korea3.33.03.74.52.32.23.72.22.61.73.66.038.8
156Slovenia3.11.73.13.64.73.73.02.82.83.01.12.935.5
157Singapore2.50.93.02.83.43.63.92.04.71.54.02.835.1
158United States3.42.93.61.15.43.72.22.73.31.63.61.334.8
159Belgium2.52.14.41.64.43.62.72.51.62.04.02.634.1
159United Kingdom2.93.34.42.14.23.31.42.22.02.73.61.934.1
161France3.32.85.91.84.93.51.61.92.51.91.92.034.0
162Germany2.94.24.72.64.42.91.92.02.02.22.12.033.9
163Portugal3.32.02.52.53.64.81.63.33.31.61.42.532.3
164Japan3.61.13.91.82.33.52.01.73.02.02.63.531.0
165Iceland1.61.51.03.32.26.22.01.91.61.01.86.030.1
166Netherlands3.03.04.42.22.93.21.11.71.01.42.42.128.3
167Australia3.32.83.61.63.92.91.61.81.91.71.61.428.1
168Canada2.92.53.32.44.12.41.21.91.61.52.51.427.7
169Austria2.62.63.81.64.42.31.21.61.51.12.42.227.3
170Luxembourg1.72.12.81.52.02.32.51.91.02.33.42.626.1
171Ireland2.32.01.32.42.63.92.02.21.21.61.42.425.3
172New Zealand2.01.73.52.44.03.81.11.91.21.11.11.124.8
173Denmark2.92.13.32.11.72.51.21.61.31.51.02.623.8
174Switzerland2.11.93.52.12.82.41.01.62.01.41.01.423.2
175Sweden2.82.91.32.02.21.90.91.51.62.31.81.622.8
176Norway2.02.01.31.52.12.91.01.41.91.21.21.920.4
177Finland2.02.11.72.51.32.81.01.51.11.01.21.519.7
Copyright (C) 2011 The Fund for Peace